SD Compostela
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 29.0
- Foreigners: 2 9.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Verónica Boquete de San Lázaro 12.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1.88 | 25:15 | - |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0.88 | 10:23 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 1.38 | 35:38 | - |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | CD Tenerife | 4-2-3-1 | 2.503 | 0:1 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Marino Luanco (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Arandina (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Covadonga (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Zamora CF (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Ourense CF (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Depor Fabril (8.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | RC Villalbés (8.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Gimnástica (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:4 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:45 PM | H | (12.) | Valladolid Prom (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | UP Langreo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | CD Cayón (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | CD Guijuelo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | Coruxo FC (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Pontevedra CF (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Oviedo Vetusta (13.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Real Avilés (11.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Rayo Cantabria (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Marino Luanco (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
19 | Sat Jan 20, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Arandina (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
20 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Covadonga (17.) | 5-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | Zamora CF (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Ourense CF (2.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Depor Fabril (12.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:15 PM | A | (6.) | RC Villalbés (13.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:45 PM | H | (6.) | Gimnástica (15.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Valladolid Prom (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | UP Langreo (7.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | CD Cayón (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (9.) | CD Guijuelo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Coruxo FC (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (8.) | Pontevedra CF (1.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
32 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Oviedo Vetusta (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Real Avilés (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Rayo Cantabria (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CD Guijuelo | 34 | 2 | 51 | |
5 | Rayo Cantabria | 34 | 9 | 51 | |
6 | UP Langreo | 34 | -8 | 50 | |
7 | SD Compostela | 34 | -3 | 47 | |
8 | Valladolid Prom | 34 | -5 | 47 | |
9 | Depor Fabril | 34 | 1 | 44 | |
10 | Coruxo FC | 34 | -12 | 43 |