SV Rott
Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 2
League level:
Sixth Tier
Table position:
7
In league since:
7 years
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.5
- Foreigners: 9 36.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: MathWorks Sportpark 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2.20 | 46:26 | 99 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0.87 | 23:39 | 119 |
Overall balance | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 1.53 | 69:65 | 109 |
Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Kohlscheider BC (16.) | ? | 100 | 4:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Erftst.-Lechen. (6.) | ? | 75 | 2:1 | |
3 | Thu Apr 11, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | SV Breinig (4.) | ? | 69 | 1:4 | |
4 | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | SV Eilendorf (9.) | ? | 269 | 4:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | SF Düren (9.) | ? | 100 | 5:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Kurdistan Düren (3.) | ? | 300 | 4:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Verlautenheide (4.) | ? | 100 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (9.) | L.-Hohenlind (5.) | ? | 50 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Raspo Brand (15.) | ? | 111 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | VfL Sindorf (11.) | ? | 105 | 4:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (9.) | 1.FC Düren II (11.) | ? | 73 | 2:6 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Arm. Eilendorf (15.) | ? | 78 | 6:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | Arnoldsweiler (11.) | ? | 50 | 2:1 | |
14 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | SV Helpenstein (5.) | ? | 69 | 5:2 | |
15 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (8.) | Teutonia Weiden (1.) | ? | 80 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (7.) | Kohlscheider BC (15.) | ? | 80 | 1:4 | |
17 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | Erftst.-Lechen. (9.) | ? | 69 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | SV Breinig (6.) | ? | 75 | 3:1 | |
19 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 3:15 PM | H | (6.) | SV Eilendorf (13.) | ? | 96 | 4:2 | |
20 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | SF Düren (8.) | ? | 69 | 4:0 | |
21 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:15 PM | H | (5.) | Kurdistan Düren (3.) | ? | 200 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Verlautenheide (2.) | ? | 150 | 2:1 | |
23 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:15 PM | H | (5.) | L.-Hohenlind (3.) | ? | 100 | 2:2 | |
24 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (5.) | Raspo Brand (11.) | ? | 101 | 2:3 | |
25 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:15 PM | H | (5.) | VfL Sindorf (15.) | ? | 103 | 4:3 | |
26 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:15 PM | H | (4.) | 1.FC Düren II (10.) | ? | 85 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Arm. Eilendorf (11.) | ? | 145 | 3:1 | |
28 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:15 PM | H | (5.) | Arnoldsweiler (9.) | ? | 60 | 2:2 | |
29 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | SV Helpenstein (8.) | ? | 169 | 4:0 | |
30 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 3:15 PM | H | (5.) | Teutonia Weiden (1.) | ? | 150 | 4:6 |
Table section Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | SF Düren | 30 | 10 | 49 | |
5 | SV Helpenstein | 30 | 8 | 48 | |
6 | SV Breinig | 30 | 11 | 46 | |
7 | SV Rott | 30 | 4 | 46 | |
8 | Kurdistan Düren | 30 | 11 | 45 | |
9 | 1.FC Düren II | 30 | 0 | 42 | |
10 | Arnoldsweiler | 30 | -12 | 39 |