Bilbao Athletic
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 20.7
- Foreigners: 2 9.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama 3.250 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-2.00m
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo II 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2.71 | 42:10 | 1.022 |
Away record | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2.12 | 26:7 | 1.240 |
Overall balance | 34 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2.41 | 68:17 | 1.131 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo II
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | UD Logroñés (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.324 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (11.) | Utebo FC (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | UD Barbastro (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 4:0 | |
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | CD Izarra (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Valle de Egüés (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 3:1 | |
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Alavés B (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dep. Aragón (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | UD Mutilvera (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 0:3 | |
9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | (1.) | AD San Juan (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Arenas Club (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:3 | |
11 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Barakaldo CF (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.250 | 2:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Calahorra (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Tudelano (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.400 | 4:0 | |
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Náxara CD (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Real Sociedad C (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.400 | 3:0 | |
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Gernika (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Jan 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Brea (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 3:0 | |
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | UD Logroñés (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Utebo FC (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | UD Barbastro (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Izarra (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 625 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Valle de Egüés (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:2 | |
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 11:30 AM | H | (1.) | Alavés B (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | Dep. Aragón (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | UD Mutilvera (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 3:1 | |
26 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | AD San Juan (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
27 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:15 PM | H | (1.) | Arenas Club (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Barakaldo CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.300 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Calahorra (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 2:1 | |
30 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Tudelano (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 1:2 | |
31 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | Náxara CD (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 4:0 | |
32 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Real Sociedad C (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:0 | |
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Gernika (8.) | 5-3-2 | 1.000 | 3:1 | |
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Brea (17.) | 5-3-2 | 500 | 0:5 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo II 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Athletic | 34 | 51 | 82 | |
2 | Barakaldo CF | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
3 | UD Logroñés | 34 | 53 | 71 | |
4 | Utebo FC | 34 | 9 | 61 | |
5 | Dep. Aragón | 34 | 11 | 56 | |
6 | Alavés B | 34 | 15 | 52 | |
7 | CD Tudelano | 34 | 13 | 48 |