Arminia Hannover
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.7
- Foreigners: 10 38.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Rudolf-Kalweit-Stadion 16.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0.88 | 22:34 | 452 |
Away record | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.94 | 19:29 | 243 |
Overall balance | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 0.91 | 41:63 | 348 |
Regional Cup Lower Saxony (Amateure)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | FSV Schöningen | 4-3-3 Attacking | 320 | 0:4 |
Oberliga Niedersachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Lupo-Martini (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:3 | |
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Heeslinger SC (9.) | 4-5-1 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (15.) | STK Eilvese (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:0 | |
4 | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Kickers Emden (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.400 | 4:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | VfL Oldenburg (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 3:4 | |
6 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:10 PM | A | (16.) | Rotenburger SV (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 170 | 1:3 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (13.) | G. Egestorf/L. (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 520 | 1:5 | |
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | VfV Hildesheim (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 540 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | TuS Bersenbrück (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 2:4 | |
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | SSV Vorsfelde (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | BW Bornreihe (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:3 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | Ramlingen-E. (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (17.) | MTVE Celle (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | SV Meppen II (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 244 | 3:2 | |
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | SV Atlas (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:3 | |
16 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | FSV Schöningen (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:3 | |
17 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (18.) | BSV Rehden (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 170 | 0:0 | |
18 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (18.) | Lupo-Martini (6.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (18.) | Heeslinger SC (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:1 | |
20 | Tue Apr 23, 2024 | 6:45 PM | H | (17.) | BSV Rehden (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (18.) | STK Eilvese (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:0 | |
22 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 570 | 1:3 | |
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (18.) | VfL Oldenburg (9.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (18.) | Rotenburger SV (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 350 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | G. Egestorf/L. (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | VfV Hildesheim (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (18.) | TuS Bersenbrück (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | SSV Vorsfelde (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | BW Bornreihe (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Ramlingen-E. (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 750 | 1:0 | |
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | MTVE Celle (12.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
32 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | SV Meppen II (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 0:1 | |
33 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | SV Atlas (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 880 | 3:0 | |
34 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | FSV Schöningen (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 228 | 1:2 |
Table section Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SV Meppen II | 33 | -6 | 46 | |
12 | MTVE Celle | 34 | -11 | 40 | |
13 | FSV Schöningen | 33 | -14 | 38 | |
14 | Arm. Hannover | 34 | -22 | 31 | |
15 | Rotenburger SV | 34 | -27 | 31 | |
16 | Ramlingen-E. | 34 | -29 | 29 | |
17 | STK Eilvese | 34 | -24 | 22 |