1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
- Most valuable player: Artur Galoyan €1.00m
Info
On the competition startpage, the participating teams of one season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are to begin with listed based on the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the list of goalscorers, the table offers further information.
Clubs - 1.Division 23/24
Club | name | Squad | ø age | Foreigners | ø market value | Total market value | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
471 | 26.2 Years | 52 | €311k | €146.62m | |||
FK Khimki | 29 | 25.9 | 8 | €446k | €12.93m | ||
Rodina Moscow | 24 | 25.9 | 4 | €455k | €10.93m | ||
Torpedo Moscow | 27 | 24.9 | 5 | €396k | €10.70m | ||
Akron Togliatti | 27 | 25.8 | 4 | €373k | €10.08m | ||
Arsenal Tula | 29 | 25.5 | 9 | €346k | €10.03m | ||
Alania Vladikavkaz | 25 | 26.8 | 0 | €376k | €9.40m | ||
SKA Khabarovsk | 25 | 24.9 | 2 | €333k | €8.33m | ||
Chernomorets Novorossijsk | 30 | 24.1 | 3 | €263k | €7.90m | ||
Enisey Krasnoyarsk | 26 | 26.5 | 2 | €290k | €7.55m | ||
Dinamo Makhachkala | 23 | 24.3 | 4 | €323k | €7.43m | ||
FK Tyumen | 25 | 24.4 | 2 | €292k | €7.31m | ||
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 25 | 26.8 | 1 | €284k | €7.10m | ||
Volgar Astrakhan | 27 | 26.6 | 1 | €257k | €6.95m | ||
Sokol Saratov | 27 | 26.4 | 1 | €242k | €6.53m | ||
Shinnik Yaroslavl | 25 | 26.4 | 3 | €249k | €6.24m | ||
Kuban Krasnodar | 27 | 26.1 | 1 | €228k | €6.15m | ||
KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | 26 | 25.2 | 2 | €220k | €5.73m | ||
FK Leningradets | 24 | 25.3 | 0 | €224k | €5.38m |
Subsequent competitions
Competition | Participating clubs | from | until | Matches | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation Premier Liga | 0 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 20 | 17 | ||||
2 |
| 29 | 14 | ||||
3 |
| 25 | 13 | ||||
4 |
| 25 | 12 | ||||
5 |
| 29 | 12 |
Table 1.Division
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki | 33 | 16 | 63 | |
2 | Dinamo Makhach. | 33 | 20 | 61 | |
3 | Akron Togliatti | 33 | 21 | 56 | |
4 | Arsenal Tula | 33 | 15 | 55 | |
5 | Rodina Moscow | 33 | 19 | 52 | |
6 | Enisey | 33 | 13 | 48 | |
7 | Tyumen | 33 | 3 | 48 | |
8 | Shinnik | 33 | -3 | 48 | |
9 | Alania Vl. | 33 | -2 | 46 | |
10 | Torpedo Moscow | 33 | -1 | 44 | |
11 | Neftekhimik | 33 | -1 | 42 | |
12 | SKA Khabarovsk | 33 | -2 | 41 | |
13 | KamAZ | 33 | -5 | 41 | |
14 | Chernomorets N. | 33 | -7 | 35 | |
15 | Sokol Saratov | 33 | -22 | 35 | |
16 | Leningradets | 33 | -16 | 34 | |
17 | Volgar | 33 | -17 | 31 | |
18 | Kuban | 33 | -31 | 23 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...